fbpx

TAUNTON FLYER SPORTIVE

RESULTS

Dakota Route Results 2019

Rider No LastName FirstName Gender Age Cat Bike Cat StartTime NetTime Medal
1461 Adams Kevin Male V50 Road Bike 8:28:00 4:50:43 Silver
1462 Adams Lesley-Anne Female V60 Road Bike 8:28:00 4:50:42 Gold
1464 Ardalan Gill Female V60 Road Bike 8:35:13 6:20:06 Silver
1465 Armstrong Stuart Male V50 Road Bike 8:51:00 5:20:46 Bronze
1466 Baker Jason Male V40 Road Bike 8:12:35 4:21:52 Gold
1467 Baldock James Male V40 Road Bike 8:06:29 6:05:17 Bronze
1471 Barretto Felicity Female S Road Bike 8:39:38 4:53:22 Gold
1472 Barretto Peter Male S Road Bike 8:39:41 4:53:18 Silver
1473 Barron James Male V40 Road Bike 8:12:19 4:22:23 Gold
1474 Beasley Chrissy Female S Road Bike 8:22:14 6:51:00 Bronze
1477 Bench Daniel Male S Road Bike 8:12:27 5:24:46 Bronze
1478 Bench Jason Male V40 Road Bike 8:12:29 5:24:45 Bronze
1483 Biscoe Adam Male V40 Road Bike 8:12:21 5:54:03 Bronze
1485 Bond Carolyn Female V40 Road Bike 8:27:46 5:54:43 Bronze
1490 Brook David Male V40 Road Bike 8:35:13 4:26:44 Gold
1492 Brown Hannah Female S Road Bike 8:06:44 4:35:21 Gold
1493 Brown Peter Male V50 Road Bike 8:16:22 4:18:52 Gold
1495 Buckley Jason Male V40 Road Bike 8:16:24 5:09:14 Bronze
1496 burnett val Female V40 Road Bike 8:16:15 4:37:13 Gold
1500 Butterfield Phillip Male V50 Road Bike 8:12:22 4:51:50 Silver
1501 BUTTS RUSSELL Male V40 Road Bike 8:27:52 4:53:28 Silver
1502 Buxton James Male S   8:22:11 4:57:32 Silver
1506 Cahill Mark Male V40 Road Bike 8:37:38 4:47:15 Silver
1507 Camborieux Catheryn Female V40 Road Bike 8:55:30 6:01:54 Bronze
1508 Cavill Malcolm Male V60 Road Bike 8:06:32 6:07:28 Bronze
1510 Champion Tanith Female V50 Road Bike 8:06:50 5:03:49 Gold
1511 chanter jayne Female V50 Road Bike 8:12:28 5:11:44 Gold
1513 Chillingworth Jacqueline Female V40   8:22:12 5:47:20 Bronze
1514 Chillingworth glynn Male V40   8:22:10 4:59:40 Silver
1516 Chown Matt Male U18 Road Bike 8:00:56 5:57:14 Bronze
1518 Clark Stephen Male V60 Road Bike 8:12:32 4:28:53 Gold
1521 Clifford Stuart Male V50 Road Bike 8:16:27 4:20:19 Gold
1524 Coleman Alistair Male V50 Road Bike 8:06:45 4:34:24 Gold
1525 Coomber Ruth Female V40 Road Bike 8:16:17 4:37:11 Gold
1526 Coope Sean Male V40 Road Bike 8:28:02 6:36:28 Bronze
1530 Cross Matthew Male V50 Road Bike 8:16:32 5:37:47 Bronze
1531 cross Tracey Female V40 Road Bike 8:16:29 5:42:57 Bronze
1533 Cryer Neil Male V50 Road Bike 8:12:34 4:38:37 Silver
1534 Curtis Debbie Female S Road Bike 8:16:11 4:40:17 Gold
1535 Custons-Cole Emet Male V40 Road Bike 8:06:47 4:13:46 Gold
1536 DAVID HUW Male V60 Road Bike 8:22:20 5:28:40 Bronze
1539 Day Mark Male V50 Road Bike 8:22:25 4:31:54 Gold
1541 Deeley Bill Male V60 Road Bike 8:06:29 4:46:10 Gold
1542 Dennington Matthew Male V40 Road Bike 8:12:36 3:54:54 Gold
1545 Dolman David Male V60 Road Bike 8:06:35 5:52:12 Bronze
1547 Donohue Lynne Female V50 Road Bike 8:55:30 6:01:55 Silver
1553 Emerson Daniel Male V40 Road Bike 8:06:32 4:49:10 Silver
1557 Farrow Matt Male V40 Road Bike 8:16:19 4:09:26 Gold
1559 Fieldhouse Janie Female V40 Road Bike 8:30:35 6:31:16 Bronze
1561 Firth Anthony Male V50 Road Bike 8:06:39 4:09:02 Gold
1562 FitzPatrick Adam Male V50 Road Bike 8:22:30 5:01:45 Silver
1563 Flint Robert Male V60 Road Bike 8:22:19 5:18:44 Silver
1564 Ford Gary Male V60 Road Bike 8:22:17 4:21:54 Gold
1567 Foster Mark Male V40 Road Bike 8:22:48 5:44:34 Bronze
1574 Gibson Edward Male V40 Road Bike 8:06:27 4:24:32 Gold
1575 Gill Darrel Male V40 Road Bike 8:06:36 5:02:03 Silver
1577 Godfrey Kerrie Female S Road Bike 8:16:24 5:51:29 Bronze
1578 Gordon Jamie Male V40 Road Bike 8:30:36 5:00:48 Silver
1579 Govett Beth Female S Road Bike 8:06:25 5:22:28 Silver
1580 Govett Hugo Male S Road Bike 8:06:25 5:22:27 Bronze
1581 Govett Jerry Male V50 Road Bike 8:06:25 5:22:27 Bronze
1582 Grant Dan Male V40 Road Bike 8:00:58 5:22:45 Bronze
1583 Graves Gary Male V60 Road Bike 8:16:14 4:14:20 Gold
1584 Grayston Paul Male V50 Road Bike 8:49:50 4:35:54 Silver
1585 Green Steven Male V40 Road Bike 8:06:31 4:38:46 Silver
1586 greenslade arron Male V40   8:16:24 5:51:29 Bronze
1587 Greet Steve Male V50 Road Bike 8:51:00 5:17:35 Bronze
1588 Hadley Chris Male S Road Bike 8:06:34 4:51:58 Silver
1590 Harris Chris Male V40 Road Bike 8:00:56 5:57:14 Bronze
1591 Harvey Louis Male U18 Road Bike 8:12:24 4:20:06 Gold
1592 Hathaway Clive Male V60 Road Bike 8:30:31 6:31:22 Bronze
1593 Hathaway Thomas Male S Road Bike 8:30:32 6:31:18 Bronze
1594 Hatrey barbara Female V40 Road Bike 8:12:31 4:31:58 Gold
1595 Hatrey Paul Male V50 Road Bike 8:12:30 4:35:42 Silver
1598 Heaton Tom Male V50 Road Bike 8:06:26 5:04:22 Silver
1600 Hicks Kian Male U18 Road Bike 8:06:27 4:06:10 Gold
1601 Hodgson Paul Male V40 Road Bike 8:35:09 4:06:22 Gold
1605 Hudson Mark Male V50 Road Bike 8:06:33 4:06:04 Gold
1606 Hughes Jamie Male S Road Bike 8:06:29 4:52:02 Silver
1607 Hughes John Male V40 Road Bike 8:30:34 6:31:11 Bronze
1608 Hunt James Male V40 Road Bike 8:12:52 4:17:44 Gold
1609 Hunter Louise Female V40 Road Bike 8:06:33 5:27:02 Silver
1610 Induni Allan Male S Road Bike 8:00:50 5:27:15 Bronze
1614 Jeffries Sarah Female V50 Road Bike 8:06:28 4:41:43 Gold
1617 Jones Jason Male S Road Bike 8:16:19 5:08:16 Bronze
1618 Jones Josh Male V50 Road Bike 8:12:25 4:20:05 Gold
1626 Kirwin Andrew Male V50 Road Bike 8:12:19 4:52:26 Silver
1627 La Gambina Carmelo Male V40 Road Bike 8:16:32 5:42:52 Bronze
1628 Langdon Chris Male S Road Bike 8:17:59 4:23:07 Gold
1629 Langston Chris Male V50 Road Bike 8:06:53 5:03:46 Silver
1631 Lawrence Paul Male V60 Road Bike 8:00:50 5:45:50 Bronze
1632 Ley Andrew Male V40 Road Bike 8:06:41 5:20:14 Bronze
1637 Longman Claire Female V40 Road Bike 8:55:30 6:01:55 Bronze
1638 Mager-Coath Simon Male V40 Road Bike 8:37:39 5:21:18 Bronze
1639 Male Paul Male V50 Road Bike 8:06:35 4:37:36 Silver
1640 Martin David Male V60 Road Bike 8:12:24    
1642 Mather Kate Female V50 Road Bike 8:27:51 6:12:22 Bronze
1643 Mather Rick Male V50 Road Bike 8:27:50 6:12:17 Bronze
1645 Mc vicker Lee Male V40 Hybrid 8:12:17 4:03:13 Gold
1646 Mcbride Chris Male V40 Road Bike 8:06:36 4:11:29 Gold
1648 McCormack Paul Male V40 Road Bike 8:22:13 6:51:00 Bronze
1649 McOwan William Male V60 Road Bike 8:12:23 4:28:18 Gold
1650 Medd Tim Male V40   8:12:34 5:52:13 Bronze
1651 Merkel Jacquie Female V40 Road Bike 8:06:46 7:03:03 Bronze
1656 Miles Richard Male V50 Road Bike 8:22:51 6:03:27 Bronze
1659 mockridge paul Male V40 Road Bike 8:06:25 4:55:20 Silver
1660 Moger Steve Male V60 Road Bike 8:12:35 4:57:06 Silver
1665 Nicholls Leigh Male V40   8:22:10 5:09:10 Bronze
1666 Nobbs Nigel Male V50 Road Bike 8:27:53 4:54:26 Silver
1668 oliver charlotte Female S   8:16:28 5:42:58 Bronze
1669 Osma Kerry Female V40 Road Bike 8:16:12 4:39:03 Gold
1670 Parish Jason Male V40 Road Bike 8:06:36 5:02:03 Silver
1673 Parkinson Cathy Female V50 Road Bike 8:06:36 4:39:53 Gold
1675 Pedrick Simon Male V50 Road Bike 8:22:33 5:01:42 Silver
1677 Perkins Suzanne Female V60 Road Bike 8:12:28 6:55:45 Bronze
1678 Phillips Clair Female V40 Road Bike 8:06:45 7:03:03 Bronze
1680 Pile Claire Female S Road Bike 8:06:33 5:05:59 Silver
1682 Pitman Vinny Male V50 Road Bike 8:06:40 4:25:41 Gold
1683 pollard philip Male V40 Road Bike 8:06:41 4:43:02 Silver
1685 Pope Mark Male V50 Road Bike 8:06:32    
1686 Pople Kelly Female V50 Road Bike 8:16:29 5:45:35 Silver
1687 Pople Martin Male V50 Road Bike 8:16:32 5:45:33 Bronze
1688 Porter Mark Male V60   8:06:33 6:07:27 Bronze
1690 Potter Daniel Male U18 Road Bike 8:06:25 4:55:20 Silver
1691 Potter Darren Male V50 Road Bike 8:06:26 4:55:19 Silver
1692 potter richard Male S Road Bike 8:16:26 4:45:20 Silver
1693 Preece Richard Male V50 Road Bike 8:27:47 6:12:24 Bronze
1694 Preece Ruth Female V50 Road Bike 8:27:50 6:12:21 Bronze
1695 Prescott Jay Male V40 Road Bike 8:12:26 5:24:47 Bronze
1698 Raynor Tony Male V60 Road Bike 8:12:24 4:17:03 Gold
1700 Rees Mark Male V50 Road Bike 8:16:25 4:18:06 Gold
1702 Rice Stephen Male V50 Road Bike 8:16:28 5:34:38 Bronze
1704 Richards Nick Male S Road Bike 8:06:43 5:18:24 Bronze
1706 Richardson Paul Male V60 Road Bike 8:06:38 4:50:34 Gold
1707 Ridler Janet Female V50 Road Bike 8:12:29 4:20:49 Gold
1710 Roberts Eddie Male V40 Road Bike 8:53:20 6:42:01 Bronze
1711 Robertson Jo Female U18 Road Bike 8:00:47 5:46:19 Silver
1712 Robinson Liz Female S Road Bike 8:16:17 4:37:00 Gold
1713 Rowe Anthony Male V40   8:12:52 4:37:19 Silver
1714 Saunders Alison Female V60 Road Bike 8:30:33 6:31:20 Bronze
1720 Simpson David Male V40 Hybrid 8:12:17 5:13:06 Bronze
1721 Simpson ( senior) David Male V60 Road Bike 8:12:17 5:13:06 Silver
1723 Sirdefield Stephen Male V50 Road Bike 8:16:10 4:26:42 Gold
1725 Smith Adrian Male V50   8:12:29 3:57:05 Gold
1726 Smith David Male V50 Road Bike 8:06:51 4:14:43 Gold
1727 Solomon Matthieu Male V40 Road Bike 8:06:29 4:24:29 Gold
1728 Spink Alan Male V50 Road Bike 8:00:58 5:22:45 Bronze
1734 stone darren Male V40 Road Bike 8:16:19 4:09:26 Gold
1735 Stone Dan Male V40 Road Bike 8:12:23 4:36:15 Silver
1736 Swann Steve Male V60 Road Bike 8:06:37 7:27:44 Bronze
1737 Taczarek Robert Male V40 Road Bike 8:16:17 5:30:16 Bronze
1738 Tanner Russ Male V50   8:06:37 4:39:32 Silver
1740 Taylor Paul Male V50 Road Bike 8:16:29 5:34:37 Bronze
1742 Thorpe Jeff Male V50 Road Bike 8:16:08 4:37:32 Silver
1744 Timer Old Male V40 Road Bike 8:12:32 4:37:47 Silver
1746 Turner Daniel Male S Road Bike 8:12:56 4:17:43 Gold
1747 Turner Dean Male S Road Bike 8:12:51 4:17:31 Gold
1748 Tutt Richard Male V50 Road Bike 8:35:11 6:15:21 Bronze
1749 Vaggers Paul Male V60 Road Bike 8:12:20 5:59:16 Bronze
1750 Vaggers Tracy Female V50 Road Bike 8:13:51 5:57:45 Silver
1753 Voysey Ben Male V40 Road Bike 8:30:36 4:32:17 Silver
1760 Waters Claire Female V40 Road Bike 8:06:26 4:39:13 Gold
1761 Weaver Mark Male S Road Bike 8:12:17 4:08:13 Gold
1762 Weller Toby Male V50 Road Bike 8:30:37 4:26:45 Gold
1764 Wheeler Rebecca Female S Road Bike 8:16:18 4:38:08 Gold
1765 White Adam Male S Road Bike 8:06:34 4:51:58 Silver
1767 Williams Ruth Female V50 Road Bike 8:12:28 6:03:30 Silver
1775 Wyrozumski Greg Male S Road Bike 8:16:17 5:21:41 Bronze
1777 Hawkins James Male V50   8:06:38 4:18:57 Gold
1778 Howgill Mike Male V50   8:06:27 5:22:07 Bronze
1779 Newell Colin Male V40   8:06:22 4:24:13 Gold
1780 Brosnan Kevin Male V60   8:06:23 4:01:06 Gold
1781 Bramley Stuart Male V50   8:06:32 4:49:58 Silver
1783 Coombe Robert Male V50   8:06:33 4:08:42 Gold
1787 Bergman Sarah Female S   8:16:22 6:10:49 Bronze
1789 Holmes Stephen Male V40   8:12:26 4:48:47 Silver
1790 Wright Michael Male V40   8:12:26 4:48:47 Silver
1791 Longley Steve Male V40   8:30:33 6:31:17 Bronze
1792 King Jason Male V50   8:06:23 4:57:50 Silver
1793 Liebert Jonathan Male V50   8:06:23 4:57:50 Silver
1794 Brown Oliver Male S   8:16:22 4:18:52 Gold
1795 Wills matt Male V40   8:30:35 4:32:18 Silver
1796 cole jamie Male S   8:16:20 5:05:15 Bronze
1797 Cole dan Male S   8:16:16 5:05:18 Bronze
1799 McCarth Bob Male V50   8:41:31 6:07:37 Bronze
1800 Godfrey Sam Male S   8:27:59 4:00:42 Gold
1801 Jones Laura Female S   8:27:52 4:54:07 Gold

Just Events Logo Web footer

About Us

Just Events Limited are a family run business based in Newton Abbot, South Devon. Established in 2011, Just Events specialises in the organisation and management of cycling events in South West  England along with guided cycling holidays, tours, and training camps both in the UK and abroad.

Contact Us

JustEvents Limited
Newton Abbot - Devon

Mail: enquiries@JustEvents.org
Phone: 01626 211256
Mobile: 07764 793122